Monday, November 1, 2010

"i'll be happy just sitting on the passenger side"

good afternoon* i was in the mood to do a little survey...and here it is:

FIRSTS
First job: shampoo girl at hair works
First screen name: annat314 (still is!)
First self purchased CD: hanson - "middle of nowhere" :)
First funeral: my grandmother
First piercing/tattoo: piercing: ears; tattoo: 4 leaf clover on left hip
First credit card: my amazon card
First true love: my hubby, brett :)
First enemy: i don't have enemies

LASTS
Last big car ride: our honeymoon road-tripping through california :)
Last kiss: brett
Last library book checked out: "the time traveler's wife" which i didn't get the chance to finish yet
Last movie seen: we watched 'ghostbusters 2' last night in honor of halloween
Last beverage drank: hot mixed berry green tea
Last food consumed: strawberry banana yogurt
Last phone call: mom
Last CD played: hanson - "shout it out"
Last annoyance: co-worker...
Last soda drank: i can't remember? probably diet coke
Last ice cream eaten: can't remember this either! it's getting too cold for ice cream...
Last time scolded: hmmm... good question
Last shirt worn: i am currently wearing a brown v-neck
Last website visited: i am on blogger.com right now, ha

I AM: content, finishing up work, then home to prepare to have the family over for dinner :)
I WANT: to go on a beach vacation with my hubby
I HAVE: brown corduroy toms on
I WISH: i was at the place that this coffee mug is from (hhi...)
I HATE: rude people
I FEAR: winter... really hoping for a mild winter this year! we had enough last year!
I HEAR: my co-workers typing and the copier copying
I SEARCH: for inspiration and beautiful things
I WONDER: if my hair cut on thursday is going to come out how i'd like
I REGRET: nothing, at least try to
I LOVE: my family, my friends, my fortunate life, traveling, blogging, laughing, lazy weekends, and drinking coffee
I ALWAYS: try to look on the positive side
I AM NOT:
I DANCE: in the kitchen while making dinner all.the.time.
I SING: in the kitchen while making dinner and dancing all.the.time.
I CRY: at silly sentimental things
I WIN: at wii archery because i rock
I LOSE: at pretty much every other wii game
I CONFUSE: myself often... and have blonde moments
I NEED: to finish my tea by 3:30pm
I WOULD: love to go on a toms shoe drop
I SHOULD: clean the house when i get home

DO YOU...?
HAVE A CRUSH: on my husband :)
WANT TO GET MARRIED: done - check!
WANT TO HAVE KIDS: of course!
THINK YOURE A HEALTH FREAK: no, i try to eat healthy though
LIKE THUNDERSTORMS: ouu yes! except when they knock your power out and you have something important to do
BELIEVE IN LOVE AT FIRST SIGHT: sure, that moment i spotted brett dressed as a dinosaur on halloween 2004, i knew he was the one... ;)
BELIEVE IN GOD: yes
BELIEVE THAT THERE IS A REASON FOR EVERYTHING: absolutely

FAVORITES:
NUMBER: 13
COLOR: greeeeeeeeeeen
DAY: saturday
MONTH: hmm, i love the summer months!
SONG(S): currently... hanson - "kiss me when you come home" and robert randolph - "we walk this road"
SEASON: summer
DRINK: coffeeeeee
PART OF YOUR BODY: feet
MOVIE: almost famous
PLACE TO KISS: in a field of sunflowers, please!
RESTURANT: currently, bangkok balcony.. ouu, gimme gimme that pumpkin soup!

PREFERENCES:
CUDDLE OR MAKE OUT: cuddle
CHOCOLATE MILK, OR HOT CHOCOLATE: hot chocolate
MILK, DARK OR WHITE CHOCOLATE: milk chocolate
VANILLA OR CHOCOLATE: chocolate, unless it's ice cream or cake: i prefer vanilla

IN THE LAST 24 HRS, HAVE YOU...
CRIED? nope
HELPED SOMEONE? i hope so
BOUGHT SOMETHING? gas, groceries... exciting i know
GOTTEN SICK? no, knock on wood
GONE TO THE MOVIES? nope
SAID 'i love you'?: this morning
HEARD 'i love you'?: this morning
WRITTEN A REAL LETTER: nope
TALKED TO AN EX?: ha, nope
MISSED AN EX?: haha, nope
WRITTEN IN A JOURNAL?: does my blog count?
HAD A SERIOUS TALK?: hmm, serious house-buying talk yes
MISSED SOMEONE? sure
HUGGED SOMEONE? hubs
FOUGHT WITH YOUR PARENTS? nope
FOUGHT WITH A FRIEND? nope

hope i didn't bore anyone too badly... i was just in the mood to answer some questions. hopefully, through this and my blog, you're slowly learning more about me. i want to learn more about you... let's hear it!

0 comments:

Post a Comment

I love comments & you! <3